Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, Nonprofitsetupservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com and GPRS are serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Statement explains our views and practices concerning privacy, and how they may pertain to you as a user of our website. You or Your means you as a participant in or as a user of the aforementioned websites. We or Our or Us means Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com, and/or nonprofitsetupservices.com. Our site means Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com, and/or nonprofitsetupservices.com.

SECTION 1: WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?
When you purchase something from our site, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. This enables us to both fulfill and support the products you purchase.

When you browse our site, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system so we can better improve the experience for all our users.

Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about new products, free and premium content (i.e. blog posts, YouTube videos, reports/whitepapers, etc.), and special events.

SECTION 2: CONSENT
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason (i.e. newsletter subscription and marketing messages), we will ask you directly for your expressed consent and provide you with an opportunity to withdraw your consent.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on an unsubscribe link which is offered at the bottom of every email we send.

You may also withdraw your consent anytime, by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or mailing us the address at the end of this article.

SECTION 3: DISCLOSURE
We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service. Also, if our site is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that they may continue to sell and support our products and services.

IMPORTANT: We do not sell, rent or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third parties, including but not limited to advertisers, strategic partners or vendors. Again, we take your privacy very seriously.

SECTION 4: DATA STORAGE
Our shopping cart solution is hosted and managed by our webhost. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through our website’s data storage, databases and the general website application. We store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment: All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

NOTE: At no point during the transaction do we take custody or store your credit card information. This is process is monitored and managed by PayPal.com and you can read their terms of service, privacy policy and PCI Compliance information by visiting their site at paypal.com.

SECTION 5: THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links: When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6: SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7: COOKIES
We use cookies to create a more customized experience for our users and customers. For example, we use a login cookie so members do not have to re-enter their username and password each time they return to our site. We also use tracking pixels (e.g. Google Analytics) to aid in measuring and tracking where our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of our site. Finally, we use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized, targeted follow-up advertising.

SECTION 8: AGE OF CONSENT
By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9: CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION:
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by mail to:

Nonprofit Ninjas
Attn: Privacy Compliance Officer
804 Olde Pioneer Trail, #155
Knoxville, TN 37923

EARNINGS AND INCOME DISCLAIMER:
This is not legal advice. Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, Nonprofitsetupservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com and/or GPRS cannot and do not make any guarantees about your ability to get results or earn any money with our ideas, information, tools, or strategies. We are committed to your success! All the instructors in these courses have years of experience and if you find anything confusing or difficult, just add a comment and we’ll coach you through it. If we’re completely unable to help you, your tuition will be refunded, but that will be solely at our discretion after the student has asked for help. The reason is that there are some jerks in the world who’ll download all the examples, listen to all the lectures, then ask for a refund. If we’re sure we’re not able to help you, we’ll refund your tuition, but that’s solely at our discretion.

Hours of Operation
Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, Nonprofitsetupservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com, and GPRS’s office hours are M-F 9am to 5pm EST. We close for all government observed holidays.

These policies and procedures apply to all Cynmobleylaw.com, Grantproposalservices.com, Nonprofitsetupservices.com, nonprofit-ninjas.com and GPRS products sold on this site or any other site owned by any of entities that include a link to this page.

Billing Address
Billing address must be the same as the shipping address. Due to credit card procedures, we cannot ship to a different address than we bill to.

Personal Checks
All checks are held for 10 business days. Orders placed with a check will be held for 10 business days. Once 10 business days is complete, the order will be released and shipped. All returned check will be charged a $25 USD return check fee. Counter checks will not be accepted. Checks and money orders must be sent in US funds.

Customer Service
If you have questions or comments regarding any products, please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 865.332.2356.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT RIGHTS (CCPA) 

Verified California residents have the right to: 

  • Request and receive disclosure of our personal information collection practices during the prior 12 months, including the categories of personal information we collect, the categories of sources of such information, our business purpose for collecting or sharing such information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share such information; 
  • Request and receive a copy of the personal information we have collected about them during the prior 12 months; 
  • Request and receive disclosure of our information sharing practices during the prior 12 months, including a list of the categories of personal information sold with the category of third party recipients and a list of the categories of personal information that we disclosed for a business purpose; 
  • Request that we not sell personal information about them; and 
  • Request that we delete (and direct our service providers to delete) their personal information subject to certain exceptions. 

For purposes of the CCPA “personal information” means information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular California resident or household. 

EXERCISING ACCESS, DATA PORTABILITY, AND DELETION RIGHTS 

To exercise the access, disclosure and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by:  Emailing us at Consumer Request. 

We will ask you for information that allows us to reasonably verify your identity (that you are the person about whom we collected personal information) and will use that information only for that purpose. We may request that you submit a signed statement under penalty of perjury that you are the individual you claim to be.  We will acknowledge receipt of your request within 10 days and will endeavor to respond within forty-five days of receipt of your request, but if we require more time (up to an additional forty-five days) we will notify you of our need for additional time. For requests that we not sell your information we will comply with your request within 15 days. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity and confirm that the personal information relates to you. 

You may make a request for disclosure of our information collection practices, the information we collected about you, or our sharing practices up to twice within a 12-month period.  You may make a request that we not sell information or for deletion of your information at any time. 

For requests for a copy of the personal information we have collected during the 12 months prior to your request we will endeavor to provide the information in a format that is readily useable, including by mailing you a paper copy or providing an electronic copy to your registered account, if you have registered an account with us. 

For requests for deletion of your information please understand that California law permits us to retain certain information and not to delete it under certain circumstances.  By way of example, we are not required to comply with a request to delete information if the information is necessary for us to complete a transaction for you or otherwise perform a contract; to detect, protect against, or prosecute security incidents, fraud or illegal activity; to use the information only internally in ways reasonably aligned with your expectations as our customer (such as maintaining sales records), and to comply with legal obligations. If we receive such a request from you, we will notify any service providers we have engaged to delete your information as well. 

We will not discriminate against you as a result of your exercise of any of these rights. 

SELLING INFORMATION 

We do not sell your information for monetary consideration and we do not disclose your information for other valuable consideration. 

Specifically, business purposes may include, but are not limited to: 

1. Performing services for you: 

  • To administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement to which we are a party; 
  • To respond to queries or requests and to provide services, workshop training courses, and support; 
  • To create and manage our customer accounts; 
  • To notify you about changes to our services and products; 
  • To provide you information regarding our products and services; 
  • To offer our products and services to you in a personalized way, for example, we may provide suggestions based on your previous requests to enable you to identify suitable products and services more quickly. 

2. Advertising customization: 

  • For marketing and promotions which we believe you may find of interest, and to provide you with information about products and services that may interest you. 

3. Auditing relating to transactions, internal research and development: 

  • To provide for internal business administration and operations, including troubleshooting, Site customization, enhancement or development, testing, research, administration and operation of our Sites and data analytics; 
  • To create products or services that may meet your needs; 
  • To measure performance of marketing initiatives, ads, and websites “powered by” another company on our behalf. 

4. Security detection, protection and enforcement; functionality debugging, error repair: 

  • As part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure; 
  • To ensure the security of your account and our business, preventing or detecting fraud, malicious activity or abuses of our Sites, for example, by requesting verification information in order to reset your account password (if applicable); 
  • To ensure the physical security of our premises through the monitoring of surveillance images; 
  • To resolve disputes, to protect the rights, safety and interests of ourselves, our users or others, and to comply with our legal obligations. 

5. Quality control: 

  • To monitor quality control and ensure compliance with our legal obligations, codes and ordinances, policies and procedures; 
  • To develop and improve our products and services, for example, by reviewing visits to the Sites and various subpages, demand for specific products and services and user comments. 

GOVERNING LAW 

By choosing to visit our Sites or provide information to us, you agree that any dispute over privacy or the terms contained in this Privacy Policy will be governed by the laws of the State of Tennessee and the United States of America. You also agree to abide by any limitation on damages contained in our Terms of Use, or other agreements that we have with you. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

We may occasionally amend this Privacy Policy to reflect our activities and user feedback, and we reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. The use of your information is subject to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use in effect at the time of use. The provisions contained in this Privacy Policy supersede all previous notices or policies regarding our privacy practices with respect to the Sites. Please check the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. We encourage you to check frequently to see the current Privacy Policy to be informed of how we are committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our Sites in order to enhance your experience. 

CONTACT 

If you have any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy or our Sites, please contact us by emailing here: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..